logo_EGU

The EcoFun team will be well represented at the next EGU meeting held in Vienna, Austria (17-22 April 2016), with a total of six presentations, one organised session and a splinter meeting. Check out the schedule!

SMP31

COSANOVA network meeting (public)

Convener: Lisa Wingate 
Mon, 18 Apr, 17:30–19:00 / Room 2.97

 

BG1.2

Application of stable isotopes in Biogeosciences (co-organized by the European Association of Geochemistry (EAG)

Convener: Michael E. Böttcher  | Co-Conveners: Kirstin Dähnke , Gerd Gleixner 

Orals

 / Tue, 19 Apr, 10:30–12:00 / Room M1

Posters

 / Attendance Tue, 19 Apr, 13:30–15:0

BG1.6

Climate extremes, ecosystems and dynamic landscapes controlling biogeochemical cycles

Convener: Markus Reichstein  | Co-Conveners: Sebastian Doetterl , Michael Bahn , Yiqi Luo , Dorothea Frank , N. Carvalhais , V.L. (Titia) Mulder , Michael Kaiser 

Orals

 / Mon, 18 Apr, 08:30–12:00 / Room M1

Posters

 / Attendance Mon, 18 Apr, 17:30–19:00

BG2.8

Developments in terrestrial biogeochemical models using model-data integration

Convener: Nuno Carvalhais  | Co-Conveners: Gregor Schürmann , Thomas Wutzler , Matthias Cuntz , Jean-Christophe Calvet , Jean-François Exbrayat 

Orals

 / Wed, 20 Apr, 17:30–19:00 / Room M1

Posters

 / Attendance Wed, 20 Apr, 15:30–17:00

BG4.5/AS4.38

Stable isotopes and novel tracers in biogeochemical and atmospheric research (co-organized)

Conveners: Thomas Röckmann , Lydia Gentsch  | Co-Conveners: Jan Kaiser , Matthias Cuntz , Alexander Knohl 

Orals

 / Thu, 21 Apr, 13:30–17:00 / Room 2.83

Posters

 / Attendance Thu, 21 Apr, 17:30–19:00

BG1.5/AS4.7

Terrestrial ecosystem responses to global change: integrating carbon, nutrient and water cycles in experiments and models (co-organized)

Conveners: Teresa Gimeno , Maarten Braakhekke  | Co-Conveners: Jean-Christophe Domec , John E Drake , Karin Rebel 

Orals

 / Tue, 19 Apr, 10:30–12:00 / Room 2.83

Posters

 / Attendance Tue, 19 Apr, 13:30–15:00

Comments are closed